2002 Long Beach Island Surf Fishing Tournament

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
Final Prize Results

WEEK 4   As of  9:00 PM November 10 there are  813 anglers, 273 bass and 279 bluefish
*** = Fish actually caught after 9 pm the day before. Counts as next days catch
W=WOMAN    J=JUVENILE 14 AND YOUNGER    ST=STUDENT 15 TO 18   S=SENIOR 62 AND OLDER

BADGE AGE CLUB NAME FROM W T 
lb oz
BAIT LOCATION TIME DAILY
PRIZE

STRIPED BASS 11/4/02

541

DAVID J SHEPANSKI

WEST CREEK NJ

8\0

BUNKER

NORTH END

4:00PM

508

PAUL MONTREY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\4

PLUG

NORTH END

12:00PM

542

GEORGE W HAWRILUK

PITTSGROVE NJ

8\5

PLUG

N BEACH

5:00PM

676

LBIFC

BARRY FORGENG

CHALFONT PA

8\8

PLUG

N BEACH

2:00PM

541

DAVID J SHEPANSKI

WEST CREEK NJ

8\8

BUNKER

NORTH END

4:00PM

301

SR

FRED H HOFFMANN

SURF CITY NJ

8\10

LURE

HRVY CDRS

3:30PM

469

J AGE 12

VINNIE ATALESE

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\12

CLAM

HRVY CDRS

8:30PM

538

KEN AUSTIN

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\12

PLUG

NORTH END

3:00PM

390

DUSTIN HOWES

MEDFORD NJ

9\3

PLUG

HRVY CDRS

3:15PM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\3

PLUG

HRVY CDRS

1:00PM

737

RON HOLLOWAY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\4

PLUG

NORTH END

2:30PM

927

BLH

NICK SABATINO

TUCKERTON NJ

9\8

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

1:00PM

825

HH

BARRY C HARPER

RIVERSIDE NJ

10\1

CLAM

HRVY CDRS

4:10PM

542

GEORGE W HAWRILUK

PITTSGROVE NJ

10\3

BUNKER

N BEACH

5:00PM

105

LESTER E SMITH JR

MAYETTA NJ

10\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

615

BILL BASSANT

MANAHAWKIN NJ

10\6

CLAM

SOUTH END

8:00AM

201

W

MARY LAW

MANAHAWKIN NJ

10\9

BUNKER

HRVY CDRS

4:00PM

600

JACQUES C MICHOT

BARNEGAT NJ

10\10

PLUG

HRVY CDRS

11:00AM

202

JONATHAN LAW

MANAHAWKIN NJ

10\12

LIVE BAIT

HRVY CDRS

12:00PM

593

ST

DENNIS MILLER, AGE 18

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

10\13

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:30AM

416

TM

JOHN M GRESKO

MANAHAWKIN NJ

11\10

PLUG

MID ISLAND

2:00PM

158

LBIFC

GREG CROSSLAND

MORGANTOWN PA

11\13

LURE

N BEACH

2:00PM

347

KEVIN GAYDULA-COOK

SURF CITY NJ

12\0

LURE

NORTH END

5:30PM

348

W

BRENDA GAYDULA-COOK

SURF CITY NJ

12\3

LURE

NORTH END

5:30PM

336

DONALD D INGLING

SURF CITY NJ

13\3

PLUG

NORTH END

4:30PM

644

BLH

BRIAN DALTON

WESTAMPTON NJ

13\9

PLUG

N BEACH

10:00AM

336

DONALD D INGLING

SURF CITY NJ

13\9

PLUG

NORTH END

4:30PM

2ND

162

CHRISTOPHER JOHN AUSTIN

MERCERVILLE NJ

34\10

BUNKER

NORTH END

8:15PM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/5/02

384

J AGE 15

TM

KATYE MAC INTYRE

MANAHAWKIN NJ

7\2

SPOT

HRVY CDRS

5:30PM

201

W

MARY LAW

MANAHAWKIN NJ

7\8

BUNKER

HARVEY CDRS

2:00PM

679

JAMES MC MENAMIN

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\14

PLUG

NORTH END

4:00PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

8\14

PLUG

N BEACH

3:20PM

540

AARON H SHARP

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\1

CLAM

SOUTH END

2:45PM

336

DONALD D INGLING

SURF CITY NJ

9\6

BUNKER

NORTH END

3:45PM

507

BILL MONTREY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\10

BUNKER

NORTH END

2:00PM

401

DAVID SHARP

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\12

CLAM

SOUTH END

3:10PM

938

BLH

DOMINICK SAVASTA JR

TUCKERTON NJ

10\4

PLUG

LOVELADIES

5:25PM

685

KARL SILLITOE

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

11\13

PLUG

N BEACH

1:30PM

919

STEVE HOEGER

MANAHAWKIN NJ

15\9

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:00AM

2ND

312

MATT GOGOJEWICZ

MANAHAWKIN NJ

28\9

PLUG

NORTH END

1:30PM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/6/02

950 J AGE 13 CURTIS LA MOTTE MANAHAWKIN NJ 8\4 CLAM BARNEGAT LT 2:00PM

927

BLH

NICK SABATINO

TUCKERTON NJ

10\5

CLAM

BARNEGAT LT

11:20AM

743

VINCENT J ARNWINE

CHATSWORTH NJ

10\14

CLAM

BEACH HAVEN

10:00AM

355

JOHN SNYDER

HAVEN BEACH NJ

12\4

CLAM

MID ISLAND

8:30AM

651 GREGORY W LUCAS MT HOLLY NJ 14\4 CLAM SOUTH END 3:00PM

214

MER

DONALD LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

18\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

8:15AM

2ND

871

BRIAN DRESS

BEACH HAVEN NJ

19\15

BUNKER

SURF CITY

12:30AM

725

KYLE GOETZ

MANAHAWKIN NJ

27\5

BUNKER

NORTH END

9:00AM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/7/02

384

J AGE 15

TM

KATYE MAC INTYRE

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\6

CLAM

NORTH END

1:00PM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\11

CLAM

NORTH END

1:00PM

10

TM

RAYMOND B SULLIVAN JR

BRANT BEACH NJ

9\6

CLAM

SOUTH END

5:00PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

9\8

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

5:30PM

401 DAVID SHARP MANAHAWKIN NJ 9\8 CLAM NORTH END 4:30AM

17

SR

HAROLD J FERRERI

WEST BERLIN NJ

10\3

CLAM

NORTH END

3:00PM

39

MICHAEL M MURPHY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

11\7

CLAM

MID ISLAND

3:00PM

408

THOMAS LAW

BEACH HAVEN NJ

12\8

CLAM

BEACH HAVEN

9:00AM

2ND

871

BRIAN DRESS

BEACH HAVEN NJ

15\5

CLAM

SURF CITY

12:30AM

934

DAN PROCIDA

WATERFORD NJ

18\12

BUNKER

NORTH END

12:30PM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/8/02

934

DAN PROCIDA

WATERFORD NJ

7\2

CLAM

BARNEGAT LT

6:00AM

48

SR

JAMES M. HALEY

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

7\6

CLAM

SPRAY BEACH

2:00PM

473

W

JACKIE UNANQST

COLUMBIA NJ

7\8

CLAM

NORTH END

11:00AM

887

DONALD S POLIWODA

NORRISTOWN PA

7\12

CLAM

BEACH HAVEN

1:30PM

507

BILL MONTREY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\8

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

518

MARK INDRIKOVIC

BOUND BROOK NJ

8\15

CLAM

HOLGATE

5:00PM

518

MARK INDRIKOVIC

BOUND BROOK NJ

9\9

CLAM

HOLGATE

2:00PM

10

TM

RAYMOND B SULLIVAN JR

BRANT BEACH NJ

10\3

CLAM

SOUTH END

5:00PM

17

SR

HAROLD J FERRERI

WEST BERLIN NJ

10\10

BUNKER

NORTH END

3:00PM

10

TM

RAYMOND B SULLIVAN JR

BRANT BEACH NJ

11\4

CLAM

SOUTH END

5:00PM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

11\4

CLAM

SOUTH END

7:00PM

920

BLH

MICHAEL FAHY

BARNEGAT LIGHT NJ

11\5

BUNKER

NORTH END

9:30AM

467

JEFF PORRECA

DELRAN NJ

11\13

CLAM

NORTH END

7:45AM

547

TONY SALZARULO

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

12\7

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

2:00PM

378

FRANK POLLOCK JR

SOUDERTON PA

13\3

CLAM

MID ISLAND

9:00AM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

13\8

BUNKER

SOUTH END

3:30PM

861

LANCE BACCHIA

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

14\6

BUNKER

SOUTH END

1:30PM

649

NICHOLAS FANO

TOWACO NJ

14\8

CLAM

MID ISLAND

6:00AM

572

ALAN YOUNG

MEDFORD LAKES NJ

27\2

EEL

NORTH END

4:00AM

2ND

623

JOE HANDLEY

TABERNACLE NJ

32\9

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

12:10AM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/9/02

199

RAYMOND FULMER

SPRING MOUNT PA

7\5

CLAM

MID ISLAND

8:20AM

261

KEN DAVIDSON

MARGATE NJ

7\6

CLAM

SHIP BOTTOM

4:10PM

643

SR

JOSEPH J PROCIDA

WOODLYNNE NJ

8\3

CLAM

BARNEGAT LT

3:30PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

8\3

BUNKER

HOLGATE

3:00PM

324

STEVEN YANCI

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\6

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

7:00AM

826

SR

LOUIS FISCHER

N BEACH HAVEN NJ

8\9

CLAM

N BEACH HAVEN

3:00PM

630

BLH

GARY G DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

8\12

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

837

J9

AUSTIN O'BRIEN

MEDFORD NJ

9\8

CLAM

BRANT BEACH

8:00AM

728

GREGORY R OSCHELL

SURF CITY NJ

9\10

CLAM

MID ISLAND

11:30AM

770

RICHARD J ZANES

TUCKERTON NJ

9\15

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

1:00PM

37

MER

GREGORY M. O'CONNELL

MAYS LANDING NJ

10\2

HOPKINS

NORTH END

4:00PM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

10\8

CLAM

HOLGATE

1:00PM

632

MARC SANO

MEDFORD NJ

11\0

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

10:00AM

540

AARON H SHARP

MANAHAWKIN NJ

12\4

CLAM

MID ISLAND

10:00AM

619

DAVE SIKORSKI

PLAINSBORO NJ

12\12

PLUG

NORTH END

5:15PM

325

WILLIAM OETTEL

RUNNEMEDE NJ

13\2

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

10:30AM

72

JOHN WALTON

MEADOWBROOK PA

14\15

CLAM

BEACH HAVEN

2:30PM

256

JIM CRANE

UPPER MONTCLAIR

15\2

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

8:30AM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

16\12

CLAM

HOLGATE

1:00PM

341

PAUL HEATER

TRENTON NJ

18\3

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

8:05AM

754

MIKE HAGEN

BARNEGAT NJ

19\2

CLAM

HARVEY CDRS

5:00PM

525

DAN BALLENTINE JR

LIBERTY CORNER NJ

19\5

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

11:00AM

645

J10

ALEX EGGIE

VOORHEES NJ

19\6

CLAM

BARNEGAT LT

4:00PM

836

EUGENE PHARO

BEACH HAVEN NJ

19\6

CLAM

HOLGATE

6:00AM

638

DENIS L POLLOCK

PHILADELPHIA PA

24\10

BUNKER

NORTH END

9:15AM

633

FREDERICK J SAGE

BRANT BEACH NJ

24\13

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

9:15AM

33

SR

A K SHEARER III

SURF CITY NJ

25\4

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

599

ED MC GINNIS JR

TITUSVILLE NJ

25\14

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

662

ROBERT J MC FETRIDGE

THOROFARE NJ

28\6

BUNKER

NORTH BEACH

11:20AM

191

KEVIN J SCHULER

BRANT BEACH NJ

28\13

CLAM

HOLGATE

2:00AM

627

W

BLH

PATTI DALTON

WESTHAMPTON NJ

33\7

BUNKER

SOUTH END

5:00PM

2ND

853

ED COREY

BEACH HAVEN TER

36\6

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

9:15AM

1ST

STRIPED BASS 11/10/02

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

7\0

CLAM

NORTH END

4:00PM

750

JOSEPH NATICCHI

TITUSVILLE NJ

8\7

CLAM

LOVELADIES

3:35PM

877

LARRY WEIDNER

BEACH HAVEN NJ

9\10

CLAM

BEACH HAVEN

12:15PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

9\15

CLAM

SOUTH END

8:00AM

198

ED O'NEILL

VERONA NJ

10\4

CLAM

HAVEN BEACH

4:30PM

845

RICHARD BORYS

MARLTON NJ

10\14

BUCKTAIL

SOUTH END

3:00AM

971

DAVID MATRISCIAMO

MADISON NJ

11\2

CLAM

HOLGATE

9:00AM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

11\8

CLAM

NORTH END

4:00PM

507

BILL MONTREY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

12\7

CLAM

NORTH END

8:00PM

114

TM

EDWIN J YOUSE SR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

13\8

CLAM

HOLGATE

1:00PM

820

CHARLES WAHL

PIPERSVILLE PA

15\14

CLAM

BRANT BEACH

1:00PM

37

MER

GREGORY M. O'CONNELL

MAYS LANDING NJ

16\15

CLAM

SOUTH END

5:15AM

586

DON MILLER

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

18\12

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

4:00PM

667

RICK AIMONE

MANAHAWKIN NJ

21\0

BUNKER

SOUTH END

7:30AM

2ND

379

LBIFC

JOHN CAMPBELL

HARVEY CEDARS

25\7

FRZN BNKR

NORTH END

2:00PM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/4/02

503

DONALD R THARP JR

MANAHAWKIN NJ

6\15

BUNKER

N BEACH

5:15PM

546

SR

LBIFC

ROBERT LOVENDUSKI

MT HOLLY NJ

7\9

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

9:30AM

505

SR

CLARENCE A WILLIAMS

WARETOWN NJ

8\1

MULLET

HRVY CDRS

8:30AM

593

ST18

DENNIS MILLER

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

8\2

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

8\5

BABY

HOLGATE

11:30AM

822

SR

ANTHONY S CUCINOTTA SR

BURLINGTON NJ

8\6

BUNKER

SOUTH END

8:00PM

505

SR

CLARENCE A WILLIAMS

WARETOWN NJ

9\4

MULLET

HRVY CDRS

8:00AM

2ND

679

JAMES MC MENAMIN

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\9

PLUG

NORTH END

6:00PM

1ST

877

LARRY WEIDNER

BEACH HAVEN NJ

11\1

BUNKER ***

BEACH HAVEN

5:45PM

BLUEFISH 11/5/02

348

W

BRENDA GAYDULA-COOK

SURF CITY NJ

8\8

LURE

SURF CITY

3:30PM

992

TM

BOB ERICKSON SR

BARNEGAT NJ

8\10

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

992

TM

BOB ERICKSON SR

BARNEGAT NJ

9\4

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

920

BLH

MICHAEL FAHY

BARNEGAT LIGHT

9\6

METAL

BARNEGAT LT

4:00PM

542

GEORGE W HAWRILUK

PITTSGROVE NJ

9\13

PLUG

BRANT BEACH

3:00PM

331

MIKE OLSON

MANAHAWKIN NJ

11\2

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

4:10PM

89

MER

SCOTT AVERY

CHERRY HILL NJ

11\4

BUNKER

SHIP BOTTOM

5:15PM

2ND

978

J AGE 6

TM

BOBBY ERICKSON

BARNEGAT NJ

12\13

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/6/02

399

LBIFC

TIM STUMPF

ELKINS PARK PA

10\9

FZN BNK***

NORTH END

10:30PM

623

JOE HANDLEY

TABERNACLE NJ

10\10

BUNKER***

BRANT BEACH

10:30PM

2ND

399

LBIFC

TIM STUMPF

ELKINS PARK PA

10\12

FZN BNK***

NORTH END

10:30PM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/7/02

939

BLH

BRENDAN MC GOVERN

CHERRY HILL NJ

8\5

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

3:0PM

958

BLH

JAMES BRAACK

WILMINGTON DE

9\1

BUNKER

NORTH END

2:30PM

958

BLH

JAMES BRAACK

WILMINGTON DE

9\7

BUNKER

NORTH END

2:30PM

643 SR JOSEPH J PROCIDA WOODLYNNE NJ 9\8 BUNKER BARNEGAT LT 2:10PM
419 JOHN KERNS MAPLE SHADE NJ 9\10 BUNKER SURF CITY 12:00PM

827

PETER WASHTICIAN

POTTSVILLE PA

9\11

FRZN BUNK

BEACH HAVEN

10:45AM

17

SR

HAROLD J FERRERI

WEST BERLIN NJ

10\0

BUNKER

NORTH END

3:00PM

920

BLH

MICHAEL FAHY

BARNEGAT LIGHT

11\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

12:00PM

116

SR

JACK DONNELLY

PHILA PA

11\12

BUNKER

NORTH END

3:15PM

934

DAN PROCIDA

WATERFORD NJ

11\13

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

2:30PM

107

SR

JAMES R BROOKER

SURF CITY NJ

12\7

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

2ND

408

THOMAS LAW

BEACH HAVEN NJ

13\12

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

10:00AM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/8/02

547

TONY SALZARULO

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

6\3

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

4:22PM

545

RON MOHRING

WOODBURY NJ

6\8

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

9:30AM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

6\10

BUNKER

NORTH END

1:30PM

939

BRENDAN MC GOVERN

CHERRY HILL NJ

6\13

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:30AM

345

SR

BUD FAUX

EDGEWATER PARK

7\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:30AM

546

SR

LBIFC

ROBERT LOVENDUSKI

MT HOLLY NJ

7\5

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

8:30AM

383

TM

MICHAEL MAC INTRYE

MANAHAWKIN NJ

7\6

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

309

ST 17

MER

VINCENT LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

8\1

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:10AM

345

SR

BUD FAUX

EDGEWATER PARK

8\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:30AM

41

SR

KENNETH A HOHING

DEPTFORD NJ

8\4

BUNKER

NORTH END

3:00PM

927

BLH

NICK SABATINO

TUCKERTON NJ

8\5

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:30AM

378

FRANK POLLOCK JR

SOUDERTON PA

8\6

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

958

BLH

JAMES BRAACK

WILMINGTON DE

8\9

BUNKER

NORTH END

2:50PM

870

BLH

RANDALL R MATLACK

BEACH HAVEN NJ

8\10

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

1:00PM

309

ST 17

MER

VINCENT LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

8\11

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:10AM

507

BILL MONTREY

MANAHAWKIN NJ

8\12

BUNKER

NORTH END

12:00PM

337

SR

HORACE W. AUDERSON JR.

DELRAN NJ

8\13

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:00AM

920

BLH

MICHAEL FAHY

BARNEGAT LIGHT

9\0

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:00AM

378

FRANK POLLOCK JR

SOUDERTON PA

9\1

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

547

TONY SALZARULO

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

9\1

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

12:00PM

17

SR

HAROLD J FERRERI

WEST BERLIN NJ

9\6

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:30AM

345

SR

BUD FAUX

EDGEWATER PARK

9\9

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:30AM

535

STEVE FORTUNAK

LEVITTOWN PA

9\9

BUNKER

SHIP BOTTOM

2:00PM

960

W

BLH

PAM FAHY

BARNEGAT LIGHT

9\12

BUNKER

NORTH END

1:00PM

214

MER

DONALD LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

9\13

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

7:00AM

89

MER

SCOTT AVERY

CHERRY HILL NJ

10\15

BUNKER

BEACH HAVEN

10:30AM

10

TM

RAYMOND B SULLIVAN JR

BRANT BEACH NJ

11\1

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

9:00AM

510

MATTHEW SHAPIRO

MANAHAWKIN NJ

11\8

BUNKER

SOUTH END

1:30PM

405

FRANK HOOVER

MAPLE SHADE NJ

11\13

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:30AM

535

STEVE FORTUNAK

LEVITTOWN PA

12\0

BUNKER

SHIP BOTTOM

2:30PM

510

MATTHEW SHAPIRO

MANAHAWKIN NJ

12\3

BUNKER

SHIP BOTTOM

6:30AM

583

ED LAPP

HATBORO PA

12\8

BUNKER

NORTH END

12:00PM

419 JOHN KERNS MAPLE SHADE NJ 12\13 BUNKER SURF CITY 12:00PM

861

LANCE BACCHIA

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

12\13

BUNKER

SOUTH END

1:30PM

951

BLH

PHILIP V DRAPKIN

MANAHAWKIN NJ

13\7

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

12:00PM

61

MICHAEL "FLYNN" DICELLIS

RAHWAY NJ

14\11

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

12:00PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

14\11

BUNKER

HOLGATE

1:15PM

2ND

601

BERNARD RANELLO

MANAHAWKIN NJ

14\13

BUNKER

SURF CITY

10:57AM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/9/02

93

MER

KEVIN PRICE

WENONAH NJ

7\5

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

11:30AM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

7\10

BUNKER

HOLGATE

1:00PM

660

STEVE MCKENNA

SALUNGA PA

7\12

CLAM

CLAMS

9:00AM

324

STEVEN YANCI

MANAHAWKIN NJ

7\12

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

5:30AM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

7\13

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:15AM

72

JOHN WALTON

MEADOWBROOK PA

7\14

MULLET

BEACH HAVEN

1:00PM

72

JOHN WALTON

MEADOWBROOK PA

8\0

MULLET

BEACH HAVEN

1:00PM

358

KEVIN WALTON

ABINGTON PA

8\0

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

9:30AM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

8\2

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:15AM

892

ROBERT S TURANSKI

BEACH HAVEN NJ

8\4

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

10:00AM

770

RICHARD J ZANES

TUCKERTON NJ

8\4

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

1:00PM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

8\7

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:00AM

958

BLH

JAMES BRAACK

WILMINGTON DE

8\8

BUNKER

NORTH END

11:30AM

347

KEVIN GAYDULA-COOK

SURF CITY NJ

8\8

BUNKER

SURF CITY

1:00PM

351

W

AMELIE LITTER

HAVEN BEACH NJ

8\11

MULLET

MID ISLAND

7:45AM

814

THOMAS B YURKEVICZ

BCH HVN CREST NJ

8\11

MACKEREL

BRIGHTON BCH

10:00AM

630

BLH

GARY G DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

9\0

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

17

SR

HAROLD J FERRERI

WEST BERLIN NJ

9\2

BUNKER

NORTH END

1:00PM

770

RICHARD J ZANES

TUCKERTON NJ

9\2

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

1:00PM

539

BLH

ROBERT CONRAD

SOUTHAMPTON NJ

9\5

BUNKER

LOVELADIES

11:00AM

524

J14

TRAVIS BROADWATER

CROYDON PA

9\8

FZN BNKR

SHIP BOTTOM

3:30PM

565

BLH

RICHARD DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

9\9

BUNKER

SOUTH END

11:00AM

331

MIKE OLSON

MANAHAWKIN NJ

9\11

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

12:00PM

358

KEVIN WALTON

ABINGTON PA

9\13

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

10:00AM

900

WILLIAM SCHOCK

MARLTON NJ

9\15

BNKR HEAD

BARNEGAT LT

10:00AM

397

DREUX DOYLE

SURF CITY NJ

10\0

FZN BNKR

SURF CITY

1:30PM

72

JOHN WALTON

MEADOWBROOK PA

10\1

MULLET

BEACH HAVEN

1:00PM

564

MICHAEL DI MARTINIS

PENNSAUKEN NJ

10\2

BUNKER

SOUTH END

11:00AM

169

BLH

ROBERT BRAACK

ATCO NJ

10\5

BUNKER

NORTH END

10:00AM

630

BLH

GARY G DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

10\7

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

2:00PM

638

DENIS L POLLOCK

PHILADELPHIA PA

10\13

FRZN BNKR

SOUTH END

5:15PM

564

MICHAEL DI MARTINIS

PENNSAUKEN NJ

11\4

BUNKER

SOUTH END

11:00AM

63

MER

CHARLIE PRICE

WENONAH NJ

11\8

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

10:20AM

526

JOHN MASON

MEDFORD NJ

11\9

BUNKER

BRANT BEACH

10:30AM

396

PAUL MC VEIGH

RUNNEMEDE NJ

11\9

FRZN MUL

MID ISLAND

10:00AM

358

KEVIN WALTON

ABINGTON PA

11\13

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

9:30AM

641

RICHARD BERGMAN

ATCO NJ

12\1

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

599

ED MC GINNIS JR

TITUSVILLE NJ

12\12

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

7:00AM

599

ED MC GINNIS JR

TITUSVILLE NJ

12\15

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

7:30AM

564

MICHAEL DI MARTINIS

PENNSAUKEN NJ

13\0

BUNKER

SOUTH END

11:00AM

586

DON MILLER

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

13\3

BUNKER

NORTH END

1:30PM

2ND

210

J11

TM

JOHN WEIDENHOF

MANAHAWKIN NJ

15\10

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

11:00AM

1ST

BLUEFISH 11/10/02

214

MER

DONALD LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

6\12

FRZN BNKR

NORTH END

3:00PM

214

MER

DONALD LOCICERO

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

7\5

FRZN BNKR

NORTH END

1:00PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

7\15

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

8:00AM

565

BLH

RICHARD DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

8\5

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

1:00PM

630

BLH

GARY G DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

8\5

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

2:30PM

564

MICHAEL DI MARTINIS

PENNSAUKEN NJ

9\2

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

1:00PM

73

CHARLES KORTMAN JR.

WILLIAMSTOWN NJ

9\2

BUNKER

BARNEGAT LT

2:30PM

637

THOMAS J PERRY

PHILA PA

9\2

BUNKER

NORTH END

12:00PM

351

W

AMELIE LITTER

HAVEN BEACH NJ

9\5

MULLET

MID ISLAND

10:30AM

199

RAYMOND FULMER

SPRING MOUNT PA

9\12

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

1:30PM

565

BLH

RICHARD DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

10\8

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

1:00PM

312

MATT GOGOJEWICZ

MANAHAWKIN NJ

10\13

BUNKER

NORTH END

1:30PM

767

BLH

FRANK THOMAS JR

TABERNACLE NJ

10\13

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

3:00PM

630

BLH

GARY G DI MARTINIS

BARNEGAT NJ

10\14

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

2:30PM

547

TONY SALZARULO

SHIP BOTTOM NJ

10\14

BUNKER

MID ISLAND

2:00PM

568

SR

STANLEY STEINBERG

WARRINGTON PA

10\15

BUNKER

SOUTH END

9:00AM

938

BLH

DOMINICK SAVASTA JR

TUCKERTON NJ

11\2

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

3:00PM

767

BLH

FRANK THOMAS JR

TABERNACLE NJ

11\2

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

3:00PM

564

MICHAEL DI MARTINIS

PENNSAUKEN NJ

11\7

BUNKER

SPRAY BEACH

1:00PM

2ND

112

BRIAN MC ALLISTER

MIDDLETOWN DE

11\9

BUNKER

NORTH END

6:30AM

1ST

The winner of the $75 weekend prize for the 5th weekend of the tournament is 
John Weidenhof for his 15/10 bluefish

Return to top of page | Return to LBIFT

1998-2008 Southern Ocean County Chamber of Commerce. All Rights Reserved